The trial court viewed the motion as a motion for reconsideration and stated on the record that it did not intend to revisit the admissibility of the credentialing file. Education & Training A.T. He cleaned . Plaintiff's back pain persisted after the procedure. Instead, the privilege established by MCL 333.21515 extends to "records, data and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article ." The article referenced in this provision is Article 17, which governs a wide variety of health facilities or agencies, including freestanding surgical outpatient facilities. 19 0 obj By continuing to use this website, you agree to UniCourts General Disclaimer, Terms of Service, SIM argued that